BetterTreeLogo

Better Tree and Shrub Care
Avon, Simsbury, Canton, CT • Call us: (860) 408-0043 • arboreality@me.com

SUMMER-shutterstock 110541317
SPRING-shutterstock 75000694
SPRING-shutterstock 114203524
SPRING-shutterstock 79420807
SUMMER-shutterstock 138648977
SUMMER-shutterstock 133119071

Services We Offer

  • Pruning for Large and Ornamental Trees
  • Natural and Artistic Pruning for Shrubs
  • Fertilization
  • Cabling
  • Insect and Disease Management
  • Tree Diagnosis and Consultations
  • Tree and Shrub Planting
  • Take down

Services We Offer

  • Pruning for Large and Ornamental Trees
  • Natural and Artistic Pruning for Shrubs
  • Fertilization
  • Cabling
  • Integrated Pest Management and Tick Control
  • Tree Diagnosis
  • Planting with an Aesthetic Eye and Practical Sense
  • Consultations

Chris Lucey, arborist

Philosophy

Chris's passion for trees means that his first priority is always the protection, preservation and safety of trees. His unparalleled knowledge and expertise ensures your cherished trees will get the love and dedication they deserve. Chris is so committed to tree well-being that he always favors all-natural pruning and non-intrusive rope-saddle climbs in order to minimize any impact on the health of you trees.
isalogo#62688        #NE-0525

Better Tree and Shrub Care • Tel: (860) 408-0043 • arboreality@me.com  | Site Map

Site design by Coffee Cup Media, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania